Skip to main content
Boston Area Youth Soccer
Mobile Menu Button
≡ Menu
Main menu
Login
My BAYS
Admin
Board of Directors
BOD/GM Meetings
BOD Members/Staff
Meeting Agendas
Meeting Minutes
BOD Committees
Club Registrars
Seasonal Calendar
BAYS Form 990 Tax Filings
Team Rates, Fines, and Fees
Current Season
RESPECT Campaign
Coach Responsibilities
Seatbelt Saturday & Sun May 4/5
Referee Appreciation Weekend - May 11/12
Division Directors & Section Captains
Section Captain Instructions
Final Team Placement 3-8
Final Team Placement HS
Game Dates & Times
Grade & Age Groupings for Current Soccer Year
Official Standings
Schedule
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Team Standings Explained
Policies
Policy Details
Coach/Manager Website Information Policy
Document Retention Policy
Drone Policy
Email Sharing and Usage Policy
Expenditure Policy
Gender Identity Policy
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Player Grade/Age Minimum
Playing Up Policy
Religious Holiday Policy
Wearable Item Safety Policy
Whistleblower Policy
Zero Tolerance Policy
Waiver Process Overview
Decoding Waiver Numbers
Codes of Conduct
MA Safe Soccer
BAYS Bylaws
Current Rulebook
Player Priority List
Roster Standard
MTOC Eligible Team Rosters
MTOC Player ID (Passcards/Photo Sheet)
Weather Issues
Special Game Situations
Lopsided Game Management
Replacement Game Process
Terminated/Abandoned Match Resolution
Sportsmanship Award
Team Sportsmanship Nomination
Fall 2023 Sportsmanship Awards
Past BAYS Sportsmanship Award Recipients
Team Registration Process
Team Placement Process
Registrar Team Inputs Explained
Team Swaps Explained
Referees
RESPECT Campaign
Create a Referee Account
Directors Message
LOTG Changes - 2023-24
Presidents' Cup Match Rules
Pay Information
Referee Required Pay Forms
Update Bank Information
Update Tax Information
Referee Assignors
Zero Tolerance Ratings
Assignor Resources
Replacement Game Process for Assignors
Unschedule Game Process
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Assignors Meeting Recap
Referee Nomination Category Descriptions
Checking MSRC Referee Status
Referee Recruitment Letter
ZT Violation Impact - Referee Quotes
Request for Referee Training Course
Towns
Club Resources and Guides
Responding to Inappropriate Conduct
RESPECT Campaign
Team Standings Explained
Coach Responsibilities
Field Marshal Tip Sheet
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Town Officials
Town Soccer Sites
BAYS Town Club Map
MTOC/PCup
BAYS Playoffs
2023 Playoff Brackets
BAYS Playoffs Referee Advisory
MTOC
MTOC League Agreements
MTOC Information
MTOC Team Considerations
MTOC Player ID (Passcards/Photo Sheet)
MYSA Hotel Policy and Options for MTOC Teams
Past Results
2022 BAYS MTOC Results
2021 BAYS MTOC Results
2019 BAYS MTOC Results
2017 BAYS MTOC Results
2018 BAYS MTOC Results
2016 MTOC Results
MTOC Historical Summary
2023 BAYS MTOC Results
Presidents' Cup
2024 Presidents' Cup Information
2024 Presidents' Cup Bracket/Schedules
2024 Presidents' Cup Finals Matches
Presidents' Cup Past Results
2023 Presidents' Cup Finals Matches
2022 Presidents’ Cup Results and Photos
2021 BAYS Presidents' Cup Results
2019 Presidents' Cup Results
2018 Presidents' Cup Results
2017 Presidents' Cup Results
Town Tournaments
Select Season
Select a season to view
Spring 2024
Fall 2023
Spring 2023
Fall 2022
Spring 2022
Fall 2021
Spring 2021
Fall 2020
Spring 2020
Fall 2019
Spring 2019
Fall 2018
Spring 2018
Fall 2017
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
Spring 2016
Fall 2015
Spring 2015
Selected Season:
Spring 2024
(Change)
Search form
Search
BAYS - Section Girls Grade 4 3/A
Section Leadership
Division Director:
Cynthia Lipocky
Section Captain:
Jason Mallet
Section Standings
Team
SN
Team#
W
L
T
F
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
Coach
A Coach
Newton G Maple Leaves
5
32071
3
0
1
0
10
6
1
5
DayAna Davidou
Jason Mallet
South End Spirit
6
30949
3
0
1
0
10
10
3
7
Francky Tse
Mikaela Momot
Wayland Warriors
3
33572
2
2
0
0
6
10
8
2
Torey McNamara
Erik Ruoff
Arlington Maroon Monsters
1
32054
1
3
0
0
3
3
6
-3
Sarah Franford
Christina Falcone
Dorchester Demons
4
31816
0
2
1
0
1
2
6
-4
Caitlin OConnor
None
Lexington Stingers
2
32784
0
2
1
0
1
1
8
-7
Huw Nash
Ahmad Khalil
Section Members
Team
Field
Coach
Assistant Coach
Newton G Maple Leaves
Weeks D
DayAna Davidou
Jason Mallet
South End Spirit
RoxY
Francky Tse
Mikaela Momot
Arlington Maroon Monsters
2
Sarah Franford
Christina Falcone
Lexington Stingers
1
Huw Nash
Ahmad Khalil
Dorchester Demons
Dorchester
Caitlin OConnor
None
Wayland Warriors
Wayland Field 5
Torey McNamara
Erik Ruoff
Sync to Calendar
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1751
Unscheduled
Adams
Lexington Stingers
-
Arlington Maroon Monsters
1753
Unscheduled
South End Spirit
-
Dorchester Demons
1752
4/25/24 5:00pm
Claypit Hill #5
Wayland Warriors
0 - 2
Newton G Maple Leaves
Week 2
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1755
Unscheduled
Weeks D
Newton G Maple Leaves
-
Dorchester Demons
1754
4/13/24 12:00pm
Thorndike Field 2
Arlington Maroon Monsters
1 - 3
Wayland Warriors
1756
4/13/24 1:00pm
Roxbury YMCA
South End Spirit
5 - 0
Lexington Stingers
Week 3
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1757
Unscheduled
Claypit Hill #5
Wayland Warriors
-
Lexington Stingers
1758
4/20/24 12:00pm
Pope John Paul II Park
Dorchester Demons
0 - 1
Arlington Maroon Monsters
1759
4/23/24 6:30pm
Roxbury YMCA
South End Spirit
0 - 0
Newton G Maple Leaves
Week 4
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1760
4/27/24 10:30am
Thorndike Field 2
Arlington Maroon Monsters
1 - 2
Newton G Maple Leaves
1762
4/27/24 11:45am
Claypit Hill #5
Wayland Warriors
3 - 4
South End Spirit
1761
4/27/24 12:00pm
Lincoln Fields1
Lexington Stingers
1 - 1
Dorchester Demons
Week 5
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1764
5/4/24 11:30am
Weeks D
Newton G Maple Leaves
2 - 0
Lexington Stingers
1763
5/4/24 12:00pm
Pope John Paul II Park
Dorchester Demons
1 - 4
Wayland Warriors
1765
5/4/24 1:00pm
Roxbury YMCA
South End Spirit
1 - 0
Arlington Maroon Monsters
Week 6
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1766
5/11/24 10:30am
Thorndike Field 2
Arlington Maroon Monsters
-
Lexington Stingers
1767
5/11/24 11:30am
Weeks D
Newton G Maple Leaves
-
Wayland Warriors
1768
5/11/24 1:00pm
Roxbury YMCA
South End Spirit
-
Dorchester Demons
Week 7
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1770
5/18/24 11:45am
Claypit Hill #5
Wayland Warriors
-
Arlington Maroon Monsters
1769
5/18/24 12:00pm
Lincoln Fields1
Lexington Stingers
-
South End Spirit
1771
5/18/24 12:00pm
Pope John Paul II Park
Dorchester Demons
-
Newton G Maple Leaves
Week 8
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1772
5/18/24 4:30pm
Thorndike Field 2
Arlington Maroon Monsters
-
Dorchester Demons
1774
5/25/24 11:30am
Weeks D
Newton G Maple Leaves
-
South End Spirit
1773
5/25/24 12:00pm
Center Track Field
Lexington Stingers
-
Wayland Warriors
Week 9
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1776
6/1/24 11:30am
Weeks D
Newton G Maple Leaves
-
Arlington Maroon Monsters
1775
6/1/24 12:00pm
Pope John Paul II Park
Dorchester Demons
-
Lexington Stingers
1777
6/1/24 1:00pm
Roxbury YMCA
South End Spirit
-
Wayland Warriors
Week 10
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
1778
6/8/24 10:30am
Thorndike Field 2
Arlington Maroon Monsters
-
South End Spirit
1780
6/8/24 11:45am
Claypit Hill #5
Wayland Warriors
-
Dorchester Demons
1779
6/8/24 12:00pm
Center Track Field
Lexington Stingers
-
Newton G Maple Leaves