Section Display

Printer-friendly version

Standings For BOYS Grade 4 Division 3 Section H


Boy's Standings

Section Leadership

Role Name Phone Email
Division Director Dan Gillis (508) 376-5614 E-Mail
Section Captain David Allen (508) 481-8876 E-Mail

Section Standings

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Foxboro Warriors 4 3 2 0 14 26 20 6 2 1 2 15 14 2 2 0 11 6
Bedford Eagles 4 1 0 0 12 8 6 2 2 1 0 5 5 2 0 0 3 1
Marlboro Panthers 3 7 0 1 8 35 40 -5 1 4 0 16 22 2 3 0 19 18
Watertown Sharks 2 2 1 0 7 11 7 4 2 0 0 8 1 0 2 1 3 6
Westwood United FC 1 0 1 0 4 8 6 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 7 5
Blackstone UNITED BP 3 0 2 0 33 8 25 2 0 1 22 4 1 0 1 11 4
Newton B Barcelona 3 0 0 0 20 2 18 1 0 0 12 0 2 0 0 8 2
Hopkinton B4 Academy 4 0 1 0 26 7 19 3 0 0 16 3 1 0 1 10 4
Southboro Strikers 0 3 2 0 10 24 -14 0 2 0 4 14 0 1 2 6 10
Northboro Hawks 0 4 1 0 6 38 -32 0 2 1 5 16 0 2 0 1 22
Norwood Blue Dynamo 0 5 0 0 0 4 38 -34 0 2 0 1 11 0 3 0 3 27


Point Breakdown: Wins (3 points), Loss (0 points), Tie (1 point), Forfeit (-1 point)

Section Information

Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Foxboro Warriors Stather S6-1 Lissa Crosby Robert McCormack
Bedford Eagles Job Lane School Brett Leida Alex Brough
Marlboro Panthers Ghiloni Front Field 4 David Allen
Watertown Sharks Arsenal Ethan Rossiter Christopher Heep
Westwood United FC Tim Martin
Blackstone UNITED BP AFM School Bruce Piette Travis Wildes
Newton B Barcelona Weeks field D Brian Gleason
Hopkinton B4 Academy Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Matthew Pecheone Wayne Sygrove
Southboro Strikers Choate 3 Jeff Hojio
Northboro Hawks Ellsworth-McAfee Field 2 Steve Kearney Brian Zeiger
Norwood Blue Dynamo Oldham School 8 Larry Connell

 

Legend
Section Captain
Midseason Team Swap
Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
Designates one team is in cross over section.

Schedule and Results by Week

Week # 1, Weekend of: 2016-09-10

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1561 09/10/16 1:00 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton B4 Academy 2 - 1 Foxboro Warriors
1562 09/10/16 11:45 am AFM School Blackstone UNITED BP 13 - 0 Northboro Hawks
1590 09/10/16 12:00 pm Choate 3 Southboro Strikers 2 - 5 Marlboro Panthers

Week # 2, Weekend of: 2016-09-17

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1563 09/17/16 1:00 pm Ghiloni Front Field 4 Marlboro Panthers 1 - 7 Hopkinton B4 Academy
1564 09/17/16 1:00 pm Ellsworth-McAfee Field 3 Northboro Hawks 2 - 2 Southboro Strikers
1565 09/17/16 1:30 pm Stather S6-1 Foxboro Warriors 2 - 2 Blackstone UNITED BP

Week # 3, Weekend of: 2016-09-24

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1566 09/24/16 11:45 am AFM School Blackstone UNITED BP 6 - 1 Marlboro Panthers
1567 09/24/16 2:15 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton B4 Academy 5 - 1 Southboro Strikers
1568 09/24/16 1:00 pm Ellsworth-McAfee Field 3 Northboro Hawks 0 - 4 Foxboro Warriors

Week # 4, Weekend of: 2016-10-01

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1569 10/01/16 1:00 pm Ghiloni Front Field 4 Marlboro Panthers 2 - 5 Foxboro Warriors
1570 10/05/16 6:00 pm Choate Field 1 Southboro Strikers 2 - 9 Blackstone UNITED BP
1571 10/01/16 2:15 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton B4 Academy 9 - 1 Northboro Hawks

Week # 5, Weekend of: 2016-10-08

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1572 09/26/16 5:30 pm Ellsworth-McAfee Field 1 Northboro Hawks 3 - 10 Marlboro Panthers
1573 10/08/16 1:00 pm Stather S6-1 Foxboro Warriors 3 - 3 Southboro Strikers
1574 10/04/16 5:30 pm AFM School Blackstone UNITED BP 3 - 3 Hopkinton B4 Academy

Week # 6, Weekend of: 2016-10-15

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1575 10/15/16 1:00 pm Ghiloni Front Field 4 Marlboro Panthers 0 - 1 Bedford Eagles
1576 10/15/16 1:00 pm Stather S6-1 Foxboro Warriors 3 - 1 Watertown Sharks
1577 10/15/16 1:00 pm Weeks field D Newton B Barcelona 12 - 0 Norwood Blue Dynamo

Week # 7, Weekend of: 2016-10-22

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1578 10/22/16 1:00 pm Arsenal Watertown Sharks 1 - Marlboro Panthers
1579 10/22/16 12:00 pm South Road 6-8 Bedford Eagles 1 - 3 Newton B Barcelona
1580 10/22/16 11:45 am Oldham School 8 Norwood Blue Dynamo 0 - 9 Foxboro Warriors

Week # 8, Weekend of: 2016-10-29

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1581 10/29/16 1:00 pm Ghiloni Front Field 4 Marlboro Panthers 8 - 2 Norwood Blue Dynamo
1582 10/29/16 12:00 pm Job Lane School Bedford Eagles 2 - 1 Watertown Sharks
1583 10/29/16 1:00 pm Stather S6-1 Foxboro Warriors 1 - 5 Newton B Barcelona

Week # 9, Weekend of: 2016-11-05

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1584 11/05/16 1:00 pm Stather S6-1 Foxboro Warriors 6 - 3 Marlboro Panthers
1585 11/05/16 11:45 am Oldham School 8 Norwood Blue Dynamo 1 - 2 Bedford Eagles
1586 11/05/16 2:30 pm Thurston B 7v7 Westwood United FC 1 - 1 Watertown Sharks

Week # 10, Weekend of: 2016-11-12

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1587 11/12/16 1:00 pm Ghiloni Front Field 4 Marlboro Panthers 5 - 7 Westwood United FC
1588 11/12/16 12:00 pm High School 6 v 6 Bedford Eagles 2 - 1 Foxboro Warriors
1589 11/12/16 1:00 pm Arsenal Watertown Sharks 7 - 1 Norwood Blue Dynamo

Coaches should verify all game locations & times with opposing coach prior to day of play.