Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Arlington Soccer Club - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Arlington Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 1/A 6 697 Saleh
1-2-0-0
3 3 5 -2 Youssef Saleh Matt Conti
GIRLS-8 2/B 5 41 Heat
1-0-3-0
6 3 1 2 David Dolan Daniel Bonardi
GIRLS-8 3/H 2 714 Barry
2-0-0-0
6 6 0 6 Michele Barry Steve Klosterman
GIRLS-8 3/J 6 3787 Agitators
3-0-0-0
9 18 2 16 Mike Girioni Chris Fallon
GIRLS-8 3/K 3 182 Apocalypse
1-2-0-0
3 3 6 -3 Robin Varghese Lowry Keyes
GIRLS-8 4/A 6 3789 Maroon Monsoon
0-2-1-0
1 4 11 -7 Tim Kilroy Jay Geise
GIRLS-8 4/D 2 3788 Astros
0-2-1-0
1 2 7 -5 Tore Kapstad Mick Beck
GIRLS-8 4/D 5 2948 Alley Cats
2-1-0-0
6 4 1 3 Sinan Akdag Amy Elder
GIRLS-8 4/F 2 2949 Fireballs
0-3-0-0
0 1 8 -7 Steve Cornelissen Steve Simon
GIRLS-6 2/A 3 2950 Strikers
2-0-1-0
7 9 6 3 Hogie Fritsch Holger Frank
GIRLS-6 2/D 1 2951 Tornados
0-3-0-0
0 3 17 -14 Caitlin Bettisworth Tim Rempe
GIRLS-6 3/G 3 4967 Thunder Strikers
2-0-1-0
7 6 1 5 Vincent Lee Chris Naylor
GIRLS-6 3/J 1 4969 Flames
0-3-0-0
0 7 13 -6 David Erbe David Von Schack
GIRLS-6 4/A 4 4968 Riptide
0-2-0-0
0 3 9 -6 Beth Snider Kerry Irons
GIRLS-6 4/A 5 4970 Theophile
1-2-0-0
3 3 7 -4 Christ Theophile Sue Gabardino
GIRLS-6 4/C 4 4971 Moir
1-2-0-0
3 7 10 -3 Ross Moir Larry Dieringer
GIRLS-5 1/A 5 3785 Crushers
0-2-1-0
1 3 6 -3 Henry Brush Lori Barry-Smith
GIRLS-5 2/D 3 3786 Hurricane
2-1-0-0
6 5 4 1 Laura Longsworth Doug Domin
GIRLS-5 3/F 5 6262 Avalanche
3-0-0-0
9 11 2 9 Jim Kempf Jill Broughton
GIRLS-5 3/H 1 6263 Monsters
0-3-0-0
0 1 14 -13 Tom Cloherty Nicolas Ortiz
GIRLS-5 4/B 5 6267 Perkins
2-1-0-0
6 5 3 2 Michael Perkins Tim Orcutt
GIRLS-5 4/B 4 6265 Hussain
1-2-0-0
3 5 6 -1 Talib Hussain Mark Cox
GIRLS-5 4/D1 4 6269 Kalik
2-0-1-0
7 8 3 5 Steve Kalik Matt Cooke
GIRLS-4 2/A 6 4964 Eagles
1-1-1-0
4 3 4 -1 Ronan OHagan
GIRLS-4 2/E 2 4965 Thunder
1-1-1-0
4 5 3 2 Bill Smith Andy Lauzon
GIRLS-3 2/A 4 6258 Asteroids
2-0-1-0
7 8 3 5 Michelle ODay
GIRLS-3 2/C 1 6259 Eagles
0-3-0-0
0 4 15 -11 Gil Irizarry
GIRLS-12 3/A 3 6372 GU912 Petrie
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Dan Petrie Steve Roels
BOYS-8 2/A 6 1221 Wizards
2-1-0-0
6 11 3 8 Artie Aaron Doug Burden
BOYS-8 2/G 2 5842 Barracudas
1-2-0-0
3 6 7 -1 Tom Keating Will Clossey
BOYS-8 4/B2 7 4749 Spartans
1-1-0-0
3 5 2 3 Jim Antonakas Jonathan McIntyre
BOYS-8 4/B2 10 4750 Highlighters FC
3-0-0-0
9 8 2 6 Scott Blake John Adams
BOYS-8 4/H 4 4055 Attack
2-0-1-0
7 13 5 8 Beno Chapman Philip Blumenau
BOYS-8 4/H 1 4053 Animals
0-3-0-0
0 4 12 -8 Gregg Tucci Christian Fay
BOYS-6 2/A 5 3026 Jaguars
4-0-0-0
12 17 7 10 Steve Buck Rick Ellis
BOYS-6 3/B 5 3029 Eagles
2-2-0-0
6 12 14 -2 Andy Forbes Donald Gillies
BOYS-6 3/K 1 4755 Wolves
0-2-1-0
1 3 6 -3 Dan White Jeremiah Frank
BOYS-6 3/K 4 4756 Falcons
1-2-0-0
3 6 13 -7 Marc Culhane John Lewis
BOYS-6 4/F 3 5650 Eagles
3-0-0-0
9 14 4 10 Tobey Jackson Joshua Young
BOYS-6 4/F 5 4753 Lions
1-2-0-0
3 7 10 -3 Mark McConkey James Donato
BOYS-5 2/A 3 4059 Athletes
3-1-0-0
9 18 9 9 Peter Hedlund Joshua Katzman
BOYS-5 2/E 1 4060 Pond Sharks
0-2-1-0
1 5 17 -12 Peter Musial Ethan Gee
BOYS-5 3/K 5 5954 Bobcats
0-3-0-0
0 1 13 -12 Brent Watson John Howard
BOYS-5 4/D 3 5970 Wolves
3-0-0-0
9 12 2 10 Scot Fitzsimmons Kai Zhao
BOYS-5 4/D 4 5969 Sharks
2-0-1-0
7 6 3 3 Steve Forrest Ben Borrell
BOYS-5 4/G2 7 5971 Lynx
2-1-0-0
6 13 8 5 Furqan Nazeeri Matthew Bernhardt
BOYS-5 4/G2 5 5973 Tigers
1-2-0-0
3 10 11 -1 Michael Schneider Maia Mukherjee
BOYS-4 2/A 5 4757 Madness
2-1-0-0
6 9 11 -2 Marcelo Torres Chris Peng
BOYS-4 2/D 5 4758 Wolf Pack
1-2-0-0
3 12 13 -1 Dennis Connelly Chris Naylor
BOYS-3 2/A1 4 5915 Coyotes
0-3-0-0
0 2 18 -16 Steve Moniak Larry Slotnick
BOYS-3 2/D2 7 5974 Meteors
3-0-0-0
9 6 1 5 Jon Koopmann Frank Days
BOYS-12 3/B 3 6376 Ponders1
0-2-0-0
0 4 6 -2 Will Clossey
BOYS-12 3/B 7 6377 Moxie
0-2-0-0
0 1 9 -8 Byron DeLaBarre

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Henry Brush (781) 641-1424 E-mail
Registrar Gwen Ryan E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Athanasiadis (781) 652-8044 E-mail
Referee Assignments Lisa Kiker E-mail
Field Scheduler Paul Athanasiadis (781) 652-8044 E-mail
Treasurer Sean Alton 781-643-7716 E-mail
Boys Director Steve Moniak (781) 771-7970 E-mail
Girls Director Luci Tarquinio 6177910499 E-mail
Director Mike Girioni (781) 648-1168 E-mail
Boys Director David Dolan (781) 552-9944 E-mail
Girls Director Daniel Bonardi (781) 641-4026 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Gabriella Lawrence (781) 640-5467 E-mail