Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Bedford Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Bedford Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 4/G 3 3831 Bucs
8-0-2-0
26 38 6 32 Stephen Dulgarian Eric Pearson
GIRLS-12 2/F 2 2322 Breakers
7-0-3-0
24 23 7 16 Mike O’Shaughnessy Caroline Fedele
GIRLS-12 3/J 6 316 Dynamite
4-4-2-0
14 25 17 8 Paolo Sepe Matt Doyle
GIRLS-12 4/A2 9 3832 Patriots
0-6-2-0
2 9 28 -19 Diane Byrne Janell Sanders
GIRLS-11 4/A 5 3833 Blitz
1-4-5-0
8 17 24 -7 Andy Hurley Brian Deneau
GIRLS-10 3/J 6 752 Revolution
2-8-0-1
5 20 34 -14 Steve Steele Robin Steele
GIRLS-10 3/L 2 4533 Blue
9-0-1-0
28 46 4 42 Joy Wilson
GIRLS-9 3/C 2 2997 Bears
3-5-2-0
11 20 25 -5 Jeff Dreyfus John Hybl
GIRLS-9 3/F 6 3835 Lightning
10-0-0-0
30 44 10 34 Jennifer Stewart Heather Galante
BOYS-1819 2/B1 2 4602 Bucs
3-2-2-1
10 9 6 3 Elizabeth Cowles John Cowles
BOYS-14 2/E 5 2804 Xplosion
4-6-0-1
11 16 20 -4 Ron Presti Steve Kennedy
BOYS-14 4/C 3 2805 Rebels
3-5-2-1
10 17 25 -8 Daisy Girifalco Matt Doyle
BOYS-12 3/A 6 2806 Blue Devils
4-5-1-0
13 33 31 2 Jeremy Goss Christine Speciale
BOYS-12 4/E 2 3837 Wolverines
4-6-0-0
12 23 28 -5 Lindsey Goodhue
BOYS-10 3/M 3 3838 United
1-9-0-0
3 18 41 -23 Donald Cullis Alvin Bannister
BOYS-10 3/M 5 3840 Stingrays
4-4-2-0
14 18 21 -3 Vikram Kumar Alex Dubrovskiy
BOYS-10 3/N 3 3839 Blazers
7-1-2-0
23 29 13 16 Tara Capobianco Caroline Fedele
BOYS-9 3/F 3 3841 Renegades
2-7-1-0
7 18 27 -9 Matt Rabe Chris Mascia
BOYS-9 3/H 3 4574 Bucs
8-0-2-0
26 46 11 35 Andy Hurley Bill Herzog
BOYS-9 3/K 5 2810 Blazers
4-3-3-0
15 33 19 14 Eric Pearson Michael Elliot

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Paolo Sepe (781) 271-0322 E-mail
Registrar Nick Cacciolfi (781) 275-1392 Not Available
Registrar Leslie Ringuette 781-275-1392 E-mail
Registrar Nikki Taylor 781-275-1392 E-mail
Referee Assignments Bob Goodman (781) 275-2200 E-mail
Field Scheduler Amy Hamilton 781-275-1392 E-mail
Immediate Past President Stan Reiss (781) 275-9315 E-mail