Skip to main content
Boston Area Youth Soccer
Mobile Menu Button
≡ Menu
Main menu
Login
My BAYS
Admin
Board of Directors
BOD/GM Meetings
BOD Members/Staff
Meeting Agendas
Meeting Minutes
BOD Committees
Club Registrars
Seasonal Calendar
BAYS Form 990 Tax Filings
Team Rates, Fines, and Fees
Current Season
RESPECT Campaign
Coach Responsibilities
Seatbelt Saturday & Sun May 4/5
Referee Appreciation Weekend - May 11/12
Division Directors & Section Captains
Section Captain Instructions
Final Team Placement 3-8
Final Team Placement HS
Game Dates & Times
Grade & Age Groupings for Current Soccer Year
Official Standings
Schedule
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Team Standings Explained
Policies
Policy Details
Coach/Manager Website Information Policy
Document Retention Policy
Drone Policy
Email Sharing and Usage Policy
Expenditure Policy
Gender Identity Policy
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Player Grade/Age Minimum
Playing Up Policy
Religious Holiday Policy
Wearable Item Safety Policy
Whistleblower Policy
Zero Tolerance Policy
Waiver Process Overview
Decoding Waiver Numbers
Codes of Conduct
MA Safe Soccer
BAYS Bylaws
Current Rulebook
Player Priority List
Roster Standard
MTOC Eligible Team Rosters
MTOC Player ID (Passcards/Photo Sheet)
Weather Issues
Special Game Situations
Lopsided Game Management
Replacement Game Process
Terminated/Abandoned Match Resolution
Sportsmanship Award
Team Sportsmanship Nomination
Fall 2023 Sportsmanship Awards
Past BAYS Sportsmanship Award Recipients
Team Registration Process
Team Placement Process
Registrar Team Inputs Explained
Team Swaps Explained
Referees
RESPECT Campaign
Create a Referee Account
Directors Message
LOTG Changes - 2023-24
Presidents' Cup Match Rules
Pay Information
Referee Required Pay Forms
Update Bank Information
Update Tax Information
Referee Assignors
Zero Tolerance Ratings
Assignor Resources
Replacement Game Process for Assignors
Unschedule Game Process
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Assignors Meeting Recap
Referee Nomination Category Descriptions
Checking MSRC Referee Status
Referee Recruitment Letter
ZT Violation Impact - Referee Quotes
Request for Referee Training Course
Towns
Club Resources and Guides
Responding to Inappropriate Conduct
RESPECT Campaign
Team Standings Explained
Coach Responsibilities
Field Marshal Tip Sheet
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Town Officials
Town Soccer Sites
BAYS Town Club Map
MTOC/PCup
BAYS Playoffs
2023 Playoff Brackets
BAYS Playoffs Referee Advisory
MTOC
MTOC League Agreements
MTOC Information
MTOC Team Considerations
MYSA Hotel Policy and Options for MTOC Teams
Past Results
2022 BAYS MTOC Results
2021 BAYS MTOC Results
2019 BAYS MTOC Results
2017 BAYS MTOC Results
2018 BAYS MTOC Results
2016 MTOC Results
MTOC Historical Summary
2023 BAYS MTOC Results
Presidents' Cup
2024 Presidents' Cup Information
2024 Presidents' Cup Bracket/Schedules
2023 Presidents' Cup Finals Matches
Presidents' Cup Past Results
2022 Presidents’ Cup Results and Photos
2021 BAYS Presidents' Cup Results
2019 Presidents' Cup Results
2018 Presidents' Cup Results
2017 Presidents' Cup Results
Town Tournaments
Select Season
Select a season to view
Spring 2024
Fall 2023
Spring 2023
Fall 2022
Spring 2022
Fall 2021
Spring 2021
Fall 2020
Spring 2020
Fall 2019
Spring 2019
Fall 2018
Spring 2018
Fall 2017
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
Spring 2016
Fall 2015
Spring 2015
Selected Season:
Spring 2024
(Change)
Search form
Search
BAYS - Section Boys Grade 5 3/F
Section Leadership
Division Director:
Neritan Mustafa
Section Captain:
Chen Li
Section Standings
Team
SN
Team#
W
L
T
F
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
Coach
A Coach
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
2
10815
9
0
0
0
27
23
0
23
Qingdong Meng
Gregory Campisano
C-C Fury
3
10681
5
3
2
0
17
11
6
5
Matt Boger
Dragan Cosic
Westwood Green Machine
1
11795
4
3
3
0
15
18
13
5
Mike Donahue
None
Lexington Titans
4
10638
2
7
1
0
7
10
23
-13
Xianjie Zhou
Chen Li
Natick Flash
6
11492
2
3
0
0
6
10
7
3
Dan Mitchell
None
A-B Lightning
5
10011
0
4
1
0
1
1
19
-18
Haftay Hailu
Fred Dushin
Section Members
Team
Field
Coach
Assistant Coach
A-B Lightning
Lower Fields 1A
Haftay Hailu
Fred Dushin
Lexington Titans
2
Xianjie Zhou
Chen Li
C-C Fury
HSTurf2A
Matt Boger
Dragan Cosic
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
BDS - Clafin Field
Qingdong Meng
Gregory Campisano
Natick Flash
13B
Dan Mitchell
None
Westwood Green Machine
Mike Donahue
None
Sync to Calendar
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2313
9/7/19 12:00pm
Lincoln Fields2
Lexington Titans
2 - 1
D-S Renegades
2311
9/7/19 1:00pm
Belmont Day School - Far Field
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
1 - 0
Westwood Green Machine
2312
9/7/19 1:00pm
CCHS Turf 2A
C-C Fury
0 - 0
Dorchester Lions
Week 2
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2314
9/14/19 1:00pm
Thurston Upper 9v9
Westwood Green Machine
1 - 0
C-C Fury
2315
9/14/19 1:00pm
Pope John Paul II Park
Dorchester Lions
7 - 0
Lexington Titans
2316
9/14/19 1:00pm
Chickering Field
D-S Renegades
0 - 6
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
Week 3
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2318
9/21/19 12:00pm
Lincoln Fields2
Lexington Titans
1 - 1
Westwood Green Machine
2317
9/21/19 1:00pm
CCHS Turf 2A
C-C Fury
0 - 2
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
2319
9/21/19 1:00pm
Chickering Field
D-S Renegades
1 - 7
Dorchester Lions
Week 4
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2321
9/28/19 1:00pm
Belmont Day School - Far Field
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
3 - 0
Lexington Titans
2322
9/28/19 1:00pm
Cushing
C-C Fury
2 - 1
D-S Renegades
2320
9/28/19 2:30pm
Multi-Purpose 9v9 Turf WHS
Westwood Green Machine
0 - 4
Dorchester Lions
Week 5
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2323
10/5/19 12:00pm
Lincoln Fields2
Lexington Titans
0 - 1
C-C Fury
2324
10/5/19 1:00pm
A-B Lightning
-
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
Belmont 1-Dorchester 2; A-B was just moved to this section
2325
10/5/19 1:00pm
Chickering Field
D-S Renegades
1 - 9
Westwood Green Machine
Week 6
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2326
10/12/19 11:45am
Multi-Purpose 9v9 Turf WHS
Westwood Green Machine
0 - 2
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
2327
10/12/19 1:15pm
Lower Fields 1B
A-B Lightning
0 - 5
C-C Fury
2328
11/3/19 11:00am
Cole North B (9v9)
Natick Flash
5 - 1
Lexington Titans
Week 7
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2331
10/19/19 12:00pm
Lincoln Fields2
Lexington Titans
4 - 0
A-B Lightning
2329
10/19/19 1:00pm
Grove St. (4B)
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
1 - 0
Natick Flash
2330
10/19/19 1:00pm
CCHS Turf 2A
C-C Fury
1 - 1
Westwood Green Machine
Week 8
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2333
10/26/19 1:00pm
Grove St. (4B)
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
1 - 0
C-C Fury
2334
10/26/19 1:15pm
Lower Fields 1A
A-B Lightning
1 - 4
Natick Flash
2332
10/26/19 2:30pm
Multi-Purpose 9v9 Turf WHS
Westwood Green Machine
3 - 2
Lexington Titans
Week 9
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2335
11/2/19 12:00pm
Lincoln Fields2
Lexington Titans
0 - 1
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
2337
11/2/19 1:00pm
Elm Bank Field 2A (9V9)
Natick Flash
0 - 1
C-C Fury
2336
11/2/19 1:15pm
Lower Fields 2A
A-B Lightning
0 - 0
Westwood Green Machine
Week 10
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2339
11/9/19 1:00pm
Belmont Day School - Far Field
Belmont B5-3 Cobras
6 - 0
A-B Lightning
2340
11/9/19 1:00pm
CCHS Turf 2A
C-C Fury
1 - 0
Lexington Titans
2338
11/9/19 2:30pm
Thurston Upper 9v9
Westwood Green Machine
3 - 1
Natick Flash